2014 Results & Recaps

I-75 Logo

September 2014



September 13th



Regular Racing Program #1


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Dennis Grable - #2
A-Hobby/Sportsman: Joe Freels - #5x
Crate Late Model: Tyler Adams - #99
Steel Head Late Model: Jesse Lowe - #5J
Thunder: Allen Walker - #5
Mini Stock: Derik Duggan - #25
September 20th
 

Regular Racing Program #2


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Dennis Grable - #2
A-Hobby/Sportsman: Darren Goins - #D2
Crate Late Model: Shannon Elrod - #75
Steel Head Late Model: Ruben Mayfield - #00
Thunder: Roger Smith - #112
Mini Stock: Marcus Thompson - #10

September 27th


 

Regular Racing Program #3


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Westley Lester - #06
A-Hobby/Sportsman: Kelvin White - #00
Crate Late Model: Brad Coffey - #88
Steel Head Late Model: Cory Hedgecock - #23
Thunder: Allen Walker - #5
Mini Stock: Ronnie Shelton - #124
 

October 2014



October 4th



Regular Racing Program #4


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Pete Wright - #51
Sportsman: Darren Goins - #D2
Crate Late Model: Barry Goodman - #24
Mod Lite: John Pitts - #20
Steel Head Late Model: Eddie King Jr - #39
Thunder: Allen Walker - #5
Mod Mini: David Singleton - #67

October 11th


 

Regular Racing Program #5


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Nathan Adams - #A93
Crate Late Model: Brad Coffey - #88
Mod Lite: Micah Collins - #17
Steel Head Late Model: Ruben Mayfield - #00
Thunder: Roger Smith - #112
Mod Mini: David Singleton - #67

October 18th


 

Regular Racing Program #6


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Eric Griffith - #155
Crate Late Model: Brad Coffey - #88
Steel Head Late Model: Cory Hedgecock - #23
Thunder: Roger Smith - #112
Mod Mini: Jimmy Lankford - #9

October 25th


 

Regular Racing Program #7


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: DJ McMahan - #13
Sportsman: Zachary Stringfellow - #20
Crate Late Model: Robby Moses - #7
Mod Lite: John Pitts - #20
Steel Head Late Model: Mark Martin - #90
Thunder: Allen Walker - #5
Mod Mini: Marcus Thompson - #10
 

November 2014



November 1st



Regular Racing Program #8


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Nathan Adams - #A93
Crate Late Model: Jordon Horton - #1G
Steel Head Late Model: Heath Hindman - #9
Thunder: Robert Russell - #1R
Mod Mini: Dustin Pueirrt - #48R

November 8th



Regular Racing Program #9


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Willie Busler - #31B
Sportsman: Tony Shannon - #122
Classic: Adam Pressley - #07A
Steel Head Late Model: Jason Manley - #32
Thunder: Allen Walker - #5
Mod Mini: Kyle Courtney - #171

November 22nd


Regular Racing Program #10


Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: Walter Sims - #30
Sportsman: Adam Mitchell - #10
Classic: Philip Thompson - #24
Steel Head Late Model: Brad Coffey - #88
Thunder: Allen Walker - #5
Mod Mini: Rocky McNabb - #51