2017 Results & Recaps


March 2017



March 25th



Race #1 - UCRA Special



Feature Winners:
UCRA Crates: 23-Cory Hedgecock
B-Hobby: 148-Booger Brooks
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
Sportsman: 122-Jaylon Shannon
Four Cylinder: 14-Dylan Duggan
Front Wheel Drive: 01K-Kane Pelfrey
Total Cars:
70

     

April 2017



April 1st



Race #2 - Regular Racing Program



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Mod Lite: 20-John Pitts
Sportsman: 15-Patrick Duggan
Thunder: 5-Tony Walker
Limited Late Model: 5J-Jesse Lowe
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: A93-Nathan Adams
Total Cars:
54


April 8th



Race #3 - Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Special



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: 15-Patrick Duggan
Schaeffer's Supers: 1C-Kenny Collins
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
Four Cylinder: 47-Austin Lankford
Front Wheel Drive: 17-Dustin Holt
Total Cars:
57


April 15th



Race #4 - Regular Championship Points Program



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 31-Brady Lee
Sportsman: 15-Patrick Duggan
Thunder: 22-Mike Green
Limited Late Model: 171-Kyle Courtney
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 17-Dustin Holt
Total Cars:
62


April 22nd



Race #5 - Regular Championship Points Program



Feature Winners:
Mother Nature

Rained Out

Total Raindrops:
499799145


April 28th



Race #6 - USCS Sprint Car Special + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: T11-Tim Kilby
USCS Mini Sprints: 1-Bobby Zaiontz
Sportsman: 1Z-Zach Shannon
USCS Outlaw Thunder: 10M-Morgan Turpen
Thunder: 90-Steven Potter
Limited Late Model: 9-Cory Hedgecock
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 01-Kane Pelfrey
Total Cars:
92

     

May 2017



May 6th



Race #7 - B-Hobby Throwdown + RCP



Feature Winners:
Mother Nature

Rained Out

Total Raindrops:
499799145


May 13th



Race #8 - B-Hobby Throwdown + RCP (makeup)



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Dwarf: 15-Austin Burton
Sportsman: Z1-Zach Shannon
Thunder: 444-Dylan Boatwright
Limited Late Model: 23-Cory Hedgecock
Four Cylinder: 21-Jimmy Lankford
Front Wheel Drive: 17-Dustin Holt
Total Cars:
66


May 20th



Race #9 - Regular Championship Points



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 22-Mike Green
Limited Late Model: 23-Cory Hedgecock
Mod Lite: 64-Micah Collins
Four Cylinder: 5/27
Front Wheel Drive: 5/27
Total Cars:
55


May 27th



Race #10 - Memorial Day Special + 5/20 Makeups



Feature Winners:
Makeup 4 Cyl: 47-Dustin Pueirtt
Makeup FWD: 6-Colton Profitt
B-Hobby: T11-Tim Kilby
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 22-Mike Green
Limited Late Model: 6/3
Four Cylinder: 6/3
Front Wheel Drive: 6/3
Total Cars:
85

     

June 2017



June 3rd



Race #11 - Regular Championship Points + 5/27 Makeups



Feature Winners:
Makeup Limited Late Model: 5J-Jesse Lowe
Makeup 4 Cyl: 47-Austin Lankford
Makeup FWD: 6-Colton Profitt
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: 15-Patrick Duggan
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
Limited Late Model: 32-Jason Manley
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 17-Dustin Holt
Total Cars:
63


June 9th



Race #12 - NeSmith Chevrolet DLMS Special + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
NeSmith DLMS: 5J-Jesse Lowe
Four Cylinder/FWD: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Total Cars:
52


June 17th



Race #13 - Regular Championship Points



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: BR549-Cody Moffett
Sportsman: P7-Matt Steward
Thunder: 71-Shorty Stewart
Limited Late Model: 1P-Andy Picklesimer
Four Cylinder: 47-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Total Cars:
47


June 24th



Race #14 - Regular Championship Points



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Dwarf: 15-Austin Burton
Sportsman: 19-Nick Perry
Thunder: 8W-Stacy Wright
Limited Late Model: 5J-Jesse Lowe
Four Cylinder: 21-Jimmy Lankford
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Total Cars:
54

     

July 2017



July 1st



Race #15 - UCRA Firecracker Nationals + RCP



Feature Winners:
Mother Nature

Rained Out

Total Raindrops:
499799145


July 8th



Race #16 - UCRA Firecracker Nationals + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
UCRA Crates: 17-Chip Brindle
Four Cylinder: 47-Austin Lankford
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Total Cars:
73


July 15th



Race #17 - Four Cylinder Mania + RCP



Feature Winners:
Mother Nature

Rained Out

Total Raindrops:
499799145


July 22nd



Race #18 - Four Cylinder Mania + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: T11-Tim Kilby
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
Limited Late Model: 9-Cory Hedgecock
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 01-Kane Pelfrey
Total Cars:
67


July 29th



Race #19 - Front Wheel Drive Stampede + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: T11-Tim Kilby
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
Limited Late Model: 23-Cory Hedgecock
Four Cylinder: 47-Austin Lankford
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Total Cars:
69

     

August 2017



August 5th



Race #20 - Sportsman Summer Sizzler + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 3-Cody Moffett
Thunder: 8W-Blake Wright
Four Cylinder: 47-Dustin Pueirtt
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Total Cars:
69


August 12th



Race #21 - Regular Championship Points



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 00-Tip Watson
Sportsman: Z1-Zach Shannon
Thunder: 21-Mike Green
Limited Late Model: 32-Jason Manley
Four Cylinder: 47-Austin Lankford
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Total Cars:
64


August 19th



Race #22 - Thunder Down Under + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
Limited Late Model: 32-Jason Manley
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 62-Seth Aytes
Road Warrior: 26-Jason Lewis

Total Cars:
68


August 26th



Race #23 - Fan Appreciation + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 5-Tony Walker
Limited Late Model: 5J-Jesse Lowe
Four Cylinder: 48-Jimmy Lankford
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt

Total Cars:
53

     

September 2017



September 2nd



Race #24 - USCS Sprint Car Special + RCP



Feature Winners:
Mother Nature

Rained Out

Total Raindrops:
499799145


September 4th



Race #24 - Labor Day Special + RCP
(USCS Canceled their portion)



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: Z1-Zach Shannon
Thunder: 4-Dwayne Wilkerson
Limited Late Model: 171-Kyle Courtney
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Total Cars:
63


September 9th



Race #25 - Double Championship Points



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 5-Tyler Dixon
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 52-Clayton Forsyth
Limited Late Model: 32-Jason Manley
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Road Warrior: 5-Jeff Bates
Total Cars:
66


September 16th



Race #26 - Mod Lite Mania + RCP



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 20-Mike Selby
Sportsman: 27-Arthur Russell
Mod Lite: 20-John Pitts
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
Limited Late Model: 00-Ruben Mayfield
Four Cylinder: W12-Ryan Woodlee
Front Wheel Drive: 6-Colton Profitt
Total Cars:
93


September 23rd



Race #27 - Regular Championship Points



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 5-Tyler Dixon
Sportsman: 99-David Doss
Thunder: 22-Mike Green
Limited Late Model: 32-Jason Manley
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: 62-Seth Aytes
Total Cars:
70

     

October 2017



October 7th



Race #28 - Inaugural Larry Kyle Memorial



Feature Winners:
B-Hobby: 31-Brady Lee
Sportsman: D2-Darren Goins
Thunder: 112-Roger Smith
UCRA Larry Kyle Memorial: J0-John Ownbey
Four Cylinder: 48-Dustin Pueirtt
Front Wheel Drive: Mother Nature
Road Warrior: Mother Nature
Total Cars:
76